OUR STAFF

Each member of our faculty has at least a Bachelor's degree from an accredited college or university. Additional support staff are used to supplement our music, art, physical education, and other school programs.

ADMINISTRATION


Superintendent – Ted Waller

Dean of Students – Jimmy Walker

Director of Human Resources & Finance – Angie Carter

Director of Curriculum & Assessment – Katie May

Professional Development Coordinator – Lisa Griffin

Early Childcare Education Center Director – Allison Griffin

School Chaplin  Bro. David Watkins



EARLY CHILDCARE CENTER:


Director – Allison Griffin

Program Coordinator – Michelle Gardner

Pre-K4 – Kaitlin Baldwin



ELEMENTARY:


Kindergarten – Ginger Russell

First Grade – Holly Humphries

Second Grade – Raegan Austin

Third Grade – Betty Wilson

Elementary Secretary – Gaye Waters


 

MIDDLE SCHOOL:


4-7th English – Katie May

4-7th Math – Kelsey Whitener

4-7th Reading/Literature – Stephanie Stevens

4-7th Science – Lisa Griffin

4-7th Social Studies – Radonna Attebery

Math Specialist – Traci Lindsey

MS/Administrative Secretary – Carole Yates


 

HIGH SCHOOL:


8th Grade Bible – Will McGee

9th Grade Bible – Marilyn Wilkie

10th Grade Bible – Jimmy Walker

11th Grade Bible – Angela Wisely

12th Grade Bible – Elvis Griffin

Business Education & Yearbook – Victoria Allison

8th-12th Grade English – Daniel Campbell

Health/Speech; Life Skills – Lindsey Griffin

8th-12th Grade Math – Cyndi Cole

Personal Finance – Mandy Sharpe

Psychology – Shelley Whaley

8th-12th Science; HS Robotics, Science Chair – Barbara Pearson

8th – 12th Social Studies – Jeana Cearley

Spanish – Barbara Pearson

High School Secretary/I.S.S – April Voss


COLLEGE PREP:


College Algebra Cyndi Cole

Comp I & Comp II Daniel Campbell

Music Appreciation Daniel Campbell

Personal Finance Mandy Sharpe

Psychology Shelly Whaley

Trigonometry Kelsey Whitener

US History Jeana Cearley

Western Civilization Jeana Cearley

World Literature I & II Daniel Campbell



ACTIVITIES:


Computers - Noah Waller

PreK-6th Grade & Sr. High Art – Tiffany Newton

PreK – 12th Grade Media Center Specialist – Peggy Attebery

PreK – 6th Grade Music, High School Choir; Chapel Worship Band – Angela Wisely

PreK – 6th Grade Computers & Campus Technology Coordinator – Lindsey Raines

PreK – 6th Grade PE; 7th-12th Grade Girls Athletics – Jayci Campbell

7th-12th Boys Athletics – Jimmy Walker

9th-12th Robotics – Barbara Pearson & Victoria Allison


 

ATHLETICS:


Athletic Director – Jimmy Walker

Head Volleyball Coach – Junior/Senior Girls – Jayci Campbell

Archery Coach – Victoria Allison

Baseball Coach – David Sisson & Steve Goodheart

Cheerleading & Scream Team Coach Gaye Waters

Co-Ed Golf Coach -- Evan Lindsey

Girls & Boys Basketball – Jimmy Walker

Shooting Sports – Rob Gunnels



OFFICE AND CUSTODIAL STAFF:



Purchasing Agent/Calendar Coordinator – Marilyn Griffin

Cafeteria Supervisor – Michelle Cooper

Cafeteria Assistant – Pat Hendricks

Custodian – Marie Johnson

Custodian – Olga Gutman